VIA Navettes au train VIA Rail

From December 20, 2019 to January 5th, 2020, RÉGÎM is offering a shuttle service between Gaspé and Campbellton’s VIA RAIL station (round trip). This additional service will allow people traveling on the train to continue their journey to several municipalities on the south side of the Gaspé Peninsula, or to get to the train from several stops in Gaspésie.

NEW: It will also be possible to book a ticket for a short distance, without necessarily taking the Campbellton train. For example, it will be possible to book a ticket between New Richmond and Chandler or from Grande-Rivière to Gaspé.

Purchase your train and shuttle ticket on the VIA Rail website or call 1-888-VIA-RAIL.

For more information, click here. 

 

* Please note that the times listed below are local. A time difference of 1 hour is therefore to be considered at the stop located at the train station of Campbellton (New Brunswick).

** Please note that the schedule is different for December 22 and December 26. The shuttle will leave Gaspé one hour earlier, at 14h30 instead of 15h30.

From December 20, 2019 to January 5th, 2020, RÉGÎM is offering a shuttle service between Gaspé and Campbellton’s VIA RAIL station (round trip). This additional service will allow people traveling on the train to continue their journey to several municipalities on the south side of the Gaspé Peninsula, or to get to the train from several stops in Gaspésie.

NEW: It will also be possible to book a ticket for a short distance, without necessarily taking the Campbellton train. For example, it will be possible to book a ticket between New Richmond and Chandler or from Grande-Rivière to Gaspé.

Purchase your train and shuttle ticket on the VIA Rail website or call 1-888-VIA-RAIL.

For more information, click here. 

 

* Please note that the times listed below are local. A time difference of 1 hour is therefore to be considered at the stop located at the train station of Campbellton (New Brunswick).

** Please note that the schedule is different for December 22 and December 26. The shuttle will leave Gaspé one hour earlier, at 14h30 instead of 15h30.

Aide

Schedule

Last update : 1 month ago

LegendParkingWaiting area

« Services de stationnement et d’aire d’attente sur réservation seulement »

VIA – → Gaspé
December 21-23-24-28-30, January 2-4

Landmark VIA – Navettes au train VIA Rail
With reservation
Campbellton

3950 – Gare de train de Campbellton

99C, rue Roseberry

08:00
Nouvelle

3707 – Dépanneur Pharillon 2000

131, route 132 Est En hiver, merci de laisser les clés des voitures stationnées au personnel du dépanneur afin de faciliter le déplacement des voitures pour le déneigement, au besoin.

07:35
Carleton-sur-Mer

3620 – Dépanneur Pétro-Canada de Carleton-sur-Mer

549, boulevard Perron - Merci de ne pas vous stationner au Pétro-Canada. Au besoin, laissez votre véhicule dans le stationnement du 550 boulevard Perron.

07:55
New Richmond

3122 – Tim Hortons

08:25
Caplan

3019 – Garage Esso Rivière Caplan

301, boulevard Perron Ouest

08:40
Bonaventure

2817 – Dépanneur Irving Couche-Tard de Bonaventure

102, avenue Port-Royal. Embarquement du côté de la rue Louisbourg. Merci de ne pas vous stationner au Couche-Tard. Au besoin, laissez votre véhicule dans le stationnement public sur la rue Grand-Pré.

09:00
New Carlisle

2705 – Dépanneur Pétro-Canada de New Carlisle

200, boulevard Gérard D. Levesque Est

09:20
Port-Daniel

2013 – Restaurant L’Étale

542, route 132

10:00
Chandler

1919 – Dépanneur Irving Couche-Tard de Chandler

519, boulevard René-Lévesque Ouest

10:30
Grande-Rivière

1810 – Restaurant Le Coq d'Or

173, Grande-Allée Est

11:00
Cap-d'Espoir

1636 – Dépanneur Pétro-Canada de Cap-d'Espoir - Marché Richelieu

1359, route 132 Ouest

11:15
Percé

1609 – Magasin général Thompson de Barachois

1083, route 132

11:45
York

1571 – Dépanneur Irving Couche-Tard de Gaspé

31, boulevard York Est

12:15

VIA – → gare de train de Campbellton
December 20-27-29 , January 1-3-5

Landmark VIA – Navettes au train VIA Rail
With reservation
York

1571 – Dépanneur Irving Couche-Tard de Gaspé

31, boulevard York Est

15:30
Percé

1609 – Magasin général Thompson de Barachois

1083, route 132

16:10
Cap-d'Espoir

1636 – Dépanneur Pétro-Canada de Cap-d'Espoir - Marché Richelieu

1359, route 132 Ouest

16:40
Grande-Rivière

1810 – Restaurant Le Coq d'Or

173, Grande-Allée Est

16:55
Chandler

1919 – Dépanneur Irving Couche-Tard de Chandler

519, boulevard René-Lévesque Ouest

17:20
Port-Daniel

2013 – Restaurant L’Étale

542, route 132

18:00
New Carlisle

2705 – Dépanneur Pétro-Canada de New Carlisle

200, boulevard Gérard D. Levesque Est

18:40
Bonaventure

2817 – Dépanneur Irving Couche-Tard de Bonaventure

102, avenue Port-Royal. Embarquement du côté de la rue Louisbourg. Merci de ne pas vous stationner au Couche-Tard. Au besoin, laissez votre véhicule dans le stationnement public sur la rue Grand-Pré.

19:00
Caplan

3019 – Garage Esso Rivière Caplan

301, boulevard Perron Ouest

19:20
New Richmond

3122 – Tim Hortons

19:35
Carleton-sur-Mer

3620 – Dépanneur Pétro-Canada de Carleton-sur-Mer

549, boulevard Perron - Merci de ne pas vous stationner au Pétro-Canada. Au besoin, laissez votre véhicule dans le stationnement du 550 boulevard Perron.

20:10
Nouvelle

3707 – Dépanneur Pharillon 2000

131, route 132 Est En hiver, merci de laisser les clés des voitures stationnées au personnel du dépanneur afin de faciliter le déplacement des voitures pour le déneigement, au besoin.

20:30
Campbellton

3950 – Gare de train de Campbellton

99C, rue Roseberry

22:00

VIA – → gare de train de Campbellton
December 22-26

Landmark VIA – Navettes au train VIA Rail
With reservation
York

1571 – Dépanneur Irving Couche-Tard de Gaspé

31, boulevard York Est

14:30
Percé

1609 – Magasin général Thompson de Barachois

1083, route 132

15:10
Cap-d'Espoir

1636 – Dépanneur Pétro-Canada de Cap-d'Espoir - Marché Richelieu

1359, route 132 Ouest

15:40
Grande-Rivière

1810 – Restaurant Le Coq d'Or

173, Grande-Allée Est

15:55
Chandler

1919 – Dépanneur Irving Couche-Tard de Chandler

519, boulevard René-Lévesque Ouest

16:20
Port-Daniel

2013 – Restaurant L’Étale

542, route 132

17:00
New Carlisle

2705 – Dépanneur Pétro-Canada de New Carlisle

200, boulevard Gérard D. Levesque Est

17:40
Bonaventure

2817 – Dépanneur Irving Couche-Tard de Bonaventure

102, avenue Port-Royal. Embarquement du côté de la rue Louisbourg. Merci de ne pas vous stationner au Couche-Tard. Au besoin, laissez votre véhicule dans le stationnement public sur la rue Grand-Pré.

18:00
Caplan

3019 – Garage Esso Rivière Caplan

301, boulevard Perron Ouest

18:20
New Richmond

3122 – Tim Hortons

18:35
Carleton-sur-Mer

3620 – Dépanneur Pétro-Canada de Carleton-sur-Mer

549, boulevard Perron - Merci de ne pas vous stationner au Pétro-Canada. Au besoin, laissez votre véhicule dans le stationnement du 550 boulevard Perron.

19:10
Nouvelle

3707 – Dépanneur Pharillon 2000

131, route 132 Est En hiver, merci de laisser les clés des voitures stationnées au personnel du dépanneur afin de faciliter le déplacement des voitures pour le déneigement, au besoin.

19:30
Campbellton

3950 – Gare de train de Campbellton

99C, rue Roseberry

21:00

Route

Download in PDF
Plan for route